Premiere Section
Alatriste,Agustin Diaz Yanes (
The Stone Council (Le Concile De Pierre), Guillaume Nicloux (France/Italy/Germany)
Fur: An Imaginary Portrait OfDiane Arbus, Steven Shainberg (US)
The Hoax,Lasse Hallstrom (US)
N, PaoloVirzi (Italy/France/Spain)
The Namesake, Mira Nair (US)
The Prestige, Christopher Nolan (US)
The Unknown (La Sconosciuta), Giuseppe Tornatore (Italy/France)
Uno Su Due,Eugenio Cappuccio (
Cinema 2006 Section
A Casa Nostra, Francesca Comencini (
Nightmare Detective (Akumu Tantei), Shinya Tsukamoto (
Les Ambitieux, Catherine Corsini (
L'aria Salata, Alessandro Angelini (
Bes Vakit (Times And Winds), Reha Erdem (
Cages, OlivierMasset-Depasse (Belgium/France)
A Few Days Later'(Chand RoozBa'), Niki Karimi (
After The Wedding (Efter Brylluppet), Susanne Bier (
After This Our Exile (Fu Zi), Patrick Tam (
The Legacy (L'heritage), Temur and
Playing The Victim (IzobrajayaZhertvy), Kirill Serebrennikov (
Gardens In Autumn (Jardins En Automne), Otar Iosseliani (France/Italy/Russia)
The Colonel (Mon Colonel), Laurent Herbiet (France/Belgium)
Born And Bred (Nacido YCriado), Pablo Trapero(Argentina/Italy/UK)
Offset,Didi Danquart (
Primo Levi's Journey (La Strada Di Levi), Davide Ferrario (
This Is
The Go Master (Wu Qingyuan), Tian Zhuangzhuang (
Special Events Section
Borat: Cultural Learnings Of
The Departed, Martin Scorsese (US)
L'uomo Della Carita - Don Luigi Di Liegro, Alessandro Di Robilant (
Those Happy Days (Nos Jours Heureux), Eric Toledano, Oliver Nakache (
Viaggio Segreto, Roberto Ando (
Extra Section, Visions On Reality
Halflife (
Cashback,Sean Ellis (
Checosamanca, Chiara Bellosi, Marco Berrini, Enrico Cerasuolo, Francesco Cressati,Andrea D'ambrosio, Sergio Fergnachino, Martina Parenti, Alice Rohrwacher,Andrea Segre, Nicola Zucchi (Italy)
The Last Caravanserail (Le Denier Caravanserail -Odyssees), Ariane Mnouchkine, TheatreDu Soleil (
Fascisti Su Marte, Corrado Guzzanti (
Blame It On Fidel (La FauteA Fidel), Julie Gavras(France/Italy)
Grido,Pippo Delbono (
The Conspiracy (Heros Fragiles), Emilio Pacull (France/Chile)
How Is Your Fish Today' (Jin Tian De Yu Zen Me Yang'),Xiaolu Guo (UK/China)
Summer Heat (Kaleldo), Brillante Mendoza (
The Mist In The Palm Trees (LaNiebla En Las Palmeras), CarlosMolinero, Lola Salvador (
Renaissance, Christian Volckman (France/UK/Luxembourg)
Riding Alone For Thousands OfMiles, Zhang Yimou (HongKong/China/Japan)
La Vera Leggenda Di Tony Vilar, Giuseppe Gagliardi (
Extra Section, SpecialEvents
American Vertigo, Michko Netchak (
Dear Anne, DarioPicciau (
The
The
Machinima(Video Game-Related Projects)
Ritratto Di Sconosciuto - Marcellus DominicusVincentius, Roberto Meddi, GioiaMagrini (
Sorelle(work in progress), Marco Bellocchio (
Histoire D'eaux - Episodio Di Ten Minutes Older, Bernardo Bertolucci (UK/Germany/France)
Extra Section, Documents
Awesome: I Fuckin' Shot That!, Adam Yauch aka Nathaniel Hornblower (US)
Black Gold,Marc Francis And Nick Francis (
The Wise Cat Catches Miles (IlBravo Gatto Prende I Topi), Vincitore David Di Donatello 2006, Francesca Conversano, Nene Grignaffini (
The Bridge, EricSteel (US)
Deep Water, Louise Osmondand Jerry Rothwell (
Herbie Hancock: Possibilities, Doug Biro and Jon Fine (US)
Kurt Cobain About A Son, AJ Schnack (US)
Dailies (In Coda Ai Titoli), Riccardo Paoletti (
Il Mondo Addosso, Costanza Quatriglio (
Muoiono Soltanto Gli...., Margherita Ferrandino, Giovanni Veronesi (
Emergency in
Homecomings (Ritorni), Giovanna Taviani (Italy/France)
Jamal, Luisella Ratiglia (
Sartoria Tirelli - Dressing TheCinema (Sartoria Tirelli -
Red Torpedo (Siluro Rosso - La Straordinaria StoriaDi Ruben Gallego), Mara Chiaretti (
Tierney Gearon: The Mother Project, Jack Youngelson, Peter Sutherland (US)
Tre Donne Morali, Marcello Garofalo (
Uomini Forti, Steve Della Casa (
Memories About Sayat Nova(Vospomineanije Ot Sayat Nova),Levon Grigorian (
The War Tapes, Deborah Scranton (US)
Extra Section, FoxInternational Programme
Sampras,Luca Vendruscolo (
City Of
Alice InThe City Section (Children's/Young People's Films)
Akeelah And The Bee, Doug Atchison (US)
Azur And Asmar (Azur EtAsmar), Michel Ocelot (
Brave Story,Koichi Chigira (
Je M'appelle Elisabeth, Jean-Pierre Ameris (
Liscio,Claudio Antonini (
A Year In My Life (Les TempsDes Porte-Plumes), Daniel Duval (
Vitus,Fredi M. Murer (
U, SergeElissalde, Gregoire Solotareff (
Two Sons Of Francisco (2 Filhos De Francisco),Breno Silveira(
Red Needles (Les Aiguilles Rouges), Jean-Francois Davy (
Driving Lessons, Jeremy Brock (
I'm Reed Fish, Zackary Adler (US)
Just Like The Son, Morgan J Freeman (US)
Love & Dance (Sipur Hatzi - Russi), Eitan Anner (
Triple Dare (Supervoksen), Christina Rosendahl (
Swimmers,Doug Sadler (US)
Salvatore - This Is Life (Salvatore - Questa e La Vita ), Gian Paolo Cugno (
Open Season,Roger Allers, Jill Culton, Anthony Stacchi (US)
Over The Hedge, Tim Johnson, Karey Kirkpatrick (US)
Red Like The Sky (Rosso Come Il Cielo),CristianoBortone (
No comments yet