Screen International’s top 10 films worldwide this weekend.

 Global Top 10 - June 18-20
 TitleGross $Scrs
1Toy Story 3150,631,3159,130
2The Karate Kid35,619,4784,535
3The A-Team28,376,4718,473
4Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time16,866,2009,708
5Sex And The City 216,119,1767,677
6Shrek Forever After14,956,2924,601
7Killers8,940,1224,341
8Raavan8,561,8452,309
9Get Him To The Greek8,523,5362,965
10Robin Hood6,274,2155,826

*Source: Screen International; Rentrak EDI. Based on North American and international box-office charts.

For the full Global Top 10 and all of Screen’s box-office charts please click here.

Topics