By continuing to use the site you agree to our Privacy & Cookies policy

London Film Festival 2014: full line-up

Browse all the sections of the 58th London Film Festival (Oct 8-18) including the galas, competition titles and individual sections.

Alphabetical list of titles by section including feature premiere status

WP = World Premiere
EP = European Premiere
IP = International Premiere
UK = UK Premiere

Opening Night

The Imitation Game (UK-US)
dir. Morten Tyldum

Closing Night

Fury (US)
dir. David Ayer

Galas

TitlePrem
Foxcatcher (US)
dir. Bennett Miller
UK
Whiplash (US)
dir. Damien Chazelle
UK
Men, Women And Children (US)
dir. Jason Reitman
EP
Wild (US)
dir. Jean-Marc Vallee
EP
Testament Of Youth (UK)
dir. James Kent
WP
Mr. Turner (UK)
dir. Mike Leigh
UK
The Battles Of Coronel And Falkland Islands (UK)
dir. Walter Summers
 
Rosewater (US)
dir. Jon Stewart
EP
Mommy (Can)
dir. Xavier Dolan
UK
A Little Chaos (UK)
dir. Alan Rickman
EP
Wild Tales (Arg)
dir. Damián Szifrón
UK
The Salvation (Den)
dir. Kristian Levring
 
The White Haired Witch Of Lunar Kingdom (Chi)
dir. Jacob Cheung
IP
Winter Sleep (Tur)
dir. Nuri Bilge Ceylan
UK
Bjork: Biophilia Live (UK)
dir. Nick Fenton, Peter Strickland
UK
Song Of The Sea (Ire)
dir. Tomm Moore
EP

Official Competition - Best Film

TitlePrem
Dearest (Chi)
dir. Peter Ho-Sun Chan
UK
The Duke Of Burgundy (UK)
dir. Peter Strickland
EP
The Falling (UK)
dir. Carol Morley
WP
A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night (US)
dir. Ana Lily Amirpour
UK
Girlhood (Fra)
dir. Céline Sciamma
UK
The Keeping Room (US)
dir. Daniel Barber
EP
Leviathan (Rus)
dir. Andrey Zvyagintsev
UK
The New Girlfriend (Fra)
dir. François Ozon
UK
Phoenix (Ger)
dir. Christian Petzold
UK
The President (Geo)
dir. Mohsen Makhmalbaf
UK
Son Of A Gun (Aus)
dir. Julius Avery
EP
Timbuktu (Fra)
dir. Abderrahmane Sissako
UK

First Feature Competition
The Sutherland Award

TitlePrem
‘71 (UK)
dir. Yann Demange
UK
Butter On The Latch (US)
dir. Josephine Decker
UK
Catch Me Daddy (UK)
dir. Daniel Wolfe
UK
Difret (Eth)
dir. Zeresenay Berhane Mehari
UK
Gente De Bien (Fra)
dir. Franco Lolli
UK
The Goob (UK)
dir. Guy Myhill
UK
Labour Of Love (Ind)
dir.Adityavikram Sengupta
UK
Macondo (Aus)
dir. Sudabeh Mortezai
UK
Second Coming (UK)
dir. Debbie Tucker Green
EP
Something Must Break (Swe)
dir. Ester Martin Bergsmark
UK
Theeb (Jor)
dir. Naji Abu Nowar
UK
The Tribe (Ukr)
dir. Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy
UK

Documentary Competition
The Grierson Award

TitlePrem
The Green Prince (Ger)
dir. Nadav Schirman
UK
Guidelines (Can)
dir. Jean-François Caissy
UK
Hockney (UK)
dir. Randall Wright
WP
The Immortalists (US)
dir. Jason Sussberg
EP
In The Basement (Aus)
dir. Ulrich Seidl
UK
Maidan (Net)
dir. Sergei Loznitsa
UK
National Gallery (US)
dir. Frederick Wiseman
UK
Ne Me Quitte Pas (Net)
dir. Sabine Lubbe Bakker, Niels Van Koevorden
UK
The Possibilites Are Endless (UK)
dir. Edward Lovelace, James Hall
UK
Silvered Water, Syria Self Portrait (Syr)
dir. Ossama Mohammed, Wiam Simav Bedirxan
UK
Stray Dog (US)
dir. Debra Granik
UK
Tender (Aus)
dir. Lynette Walworth
EP

Love

TitlePrem
10,000 km (Spa)
dir. Carlos Marques-Marcet
UK
3 Hearts (Fra)
dir. Benoît Jacquot
UK
Altman (Can)
dir. Ron Mann
UK
Another Year (Rus)
dir. Oxana Bychkova
UK
The Blue Room (Fra)
dir. Mathieu Amalric
UK
Brides (Geo)
dir. Tinatin Karjrishvili
UK
Casa Grande (Bra)
dir. Fellipe Barbosa
UK
Come Back To The Five & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (US)
dir. Robert Altman
N/A
Decor (Egy)
dir. Ahman Abdalla
WP
Far From The Madding Crowd (UK)
dir. John Schlesinger
WP
The Goddess (Chi)
dir. Wu Yonggang
N/A
The Great Museum (Aus)
dir. Johannes Holzhausen
UK
Guys And Dolls (US)
dir. Joseph L Mankiewicz
N/A
Hungry Hearts (US)
dir. Saverio Costanzo
UK
Kelly & Cal (US)
dir. Jen Mcgowan
EP
Leopardi (Ita)
dir. Mario Martone
UK
Love Is Strange (US)
dir. Ira Sachs
UK
Madame Bovary (UK)
dir. Sophie Barthes
EP
Margarita, With A Straw (Ind)
dir. Shonali Bose
EP
Next To Her (Isr)
dir. Asaf Korman
UK
Only Angels Have Wings (US)
dir. Howard Hawks
N/A
Radiator (UK)
dir. Tom Browne
WP
Serena (US)
dir. Susanne Bier
UK
Silent Storm (UK)
dir. Corinna Mcfarlane
WP
Still The Water (Jap)
dir. Naomi Kawase
UK
The Tales Of Hoffman (UK)
dir. Michael Powell
N/A
Viktoria (Bul)
dir. Maya Vitkova
UK
Waiting For August (Bel)
dir. Teodora Ana Mihai
UK
The Way He Looks (Bra)
dir. Daniel Ribeiro
UK
Why Be Good? (US)
dir. William A Seiter
N/A
Wild Life (Fra)
dir. Cédric Kahn
UK
X + Y (UK)
dir. Morgan Matthews
EP
Bear Story (Chil)
dir. Gabriel Osorio
EP
The Bigger Picture (UK)
dir. Daisy Jacobs
UK
Catching A Lion (Can)
dir. Vladimir Kanic
UK
SHORTS 
Emotional Fusebox (UK)
dir. Rachel Tunnard
WP
For Spacious Sky (US)
dir. Coy Middlebrook
UK
Kakara (Fin)
dir. Kimmo Yläkäs
UK
The Karman Line (UK)
dir. Oscar Sharp
EP
Into The War (It)
dir. Rolan Sejko
N/A
My Duties As Bride (It)
dir. Claudio Giovanesi
N/A
On With The Dance France (UK)N/A

Debate

TitlePrem
August Winds (Bra)
dir. Gabriel Mascaro
UK
The Bride (Tur)
dir. Ömer Lütfi Akad
N/A
Camp X-Ray (US)
dir. Peter Sattler
UK
Captivated: The Trials Of Pamela Smart (US)
dir. Jeremiah Zagar
EP
Court (Ind)
dir. Chaitanya Tamhane
UK
The Creator Of The Jungle (Spa)
dir. Jordi Morató
UK
Damn The War! (Bel)
dir. Alfred Machin
NA
Dancing Arabs (Isr)
dir. Eran Riklis
UK
The Face Of An Angel (UK)
dir. Michael Winterbottom
EP
Fishing Without Nets (US)
dir. Cutter Hodierne
UK
German Concentration Camps Factual Survey (UK)
dir. Toby Haggith (Director Of Restoration)
N/A
A Girl At My Door (Kor)
dir. July Jung
UK
The Great Invisible (US)
dir. Margaret Brown
UK
Hoop Dreams (US)
dir. Steve James
N/A
Horse Money (Por)
dir. Pedro Costa
UK
I, Afrikaner (Afr)
dir. Annalet Steenkamp
UK
National Diploma (Con)
dir. Dieudo Hamadi
UK
Self Made (Isr)
dir. Shira Geffen
UK
Tales (Iran)
dir. Rakhshan Banietemad
UK
War Book (UK)
dir. Tom Harper
WP
The Way Out (Cze)
dir. Petr Václav
UK
We Come As Friends (Fra)
dir. Hubert Sauper
UK
SHORTS
 
Flora and Fauna (Pol)
dir.Piotr Litwin
UK
Ghost Train (Aus)
dir. Kelly Hucker
UK
He Took His Skin Off For Me (UK)
dir. Ben Aston
EP
Hole (Can)
dir. Martin Edralin
UP
A New Family (Ita)
dir. Simone Manetti
IP
Our Skin Is Going To Gray (Ser)
dir. Ivan Bakrac
UK
Tzniut (US)
dir. David Formentin
IP
Airship Over The Battlefields (Extract) (Fra)
dir. Jacques De Prevaux
N/A

Dare

TitlePrem
Beti And Amare (Eth)
dir. Andy Siege
EP
A Blast (Gre)
dir. Syllas Tzoumerkas
UK
Blind (Nor)
dir. Eskil Vogt
UK
Blood (Rus)
dir. Alina Rudnitskaya
UK
Bypass (UK)
dir. Duane Hopkins
UK
The Colour Of Pomegranates (Arm)
dir. Sergei Parajanov
N/A
Corn Island (Geo)
dir. George Ovashvili
UK
The Dinner (Ita)
dir. Ivan De Matteo
UK
Ellie Lumme (US)
dir. Ignatiy Vishnevetsky
IP
Princess Of France (Arg)
dir. Matías Piñeiro
UK
Exit (Tai)
dir. Hsiang Chienn
UK
From What Is Before (Phi)
dir. Lav Diaz
UK
Gett – The Trial Of Viviane Amsalem (Isr)
dir. Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
UK
Goodbye To Language (Fra)
dir. Jean-Luc Godard
UK
Hard To Be A God (Rus)
dir. Aleksei German
UK
History of Fear (Arg)
dir. Benjamin Naishtat
UK
Honeytrap (UK)
dir. Rebecca Johnson
WP
The Kindergarten Teacher (Isr)
dir. Nadav Lapid
UK
The Lamb (Tur)
dir. Kutluğ Ataman
UK
Metamorphoses (Fra)
dir. Christophe Honoré
UK
Nagima (Kaz)
dir. Zhanna Issabayeva
UK
Near Death Experience (Fra)
dir. Benoît Delépine
UK
Party Girl (Fra)
dir. Marie Amachoukeli, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis
UK
Pasolini (Fra)
dir. Abel Ferrera
UK
La Sapienza (Fra)
dir. Eugène Green
UK
A Second Chance (Den)
dir. Susnne Bier
UK
Shadow Days (Chi)
dir. Zhao Dayong
UK
The Strange Familiar (Sri)
dir. Malith Hegoda
EP
Thou Wast Mild And Lovely (US)
dir. Josephine Decker
UK
Titli (Ind)
dir. Kanu Behl
UK
Two Shots Fired (Arg)
dir. Martin Rejtman
UK
White Bird In A Blizzard (US)
dir. Greg Araki
N/A
The World of Kanako (Jap)
dir. Tetsuya Nakashima
UK
SHORTS 
The Asylum (Net)
dir. Saskia Vredeveld
IP
Beasts (UK)
dir. Ewa Banaskiewicz
WP
Emergency Calls (Fin)
dir. Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Viekkolainen
LP
Haunted By The Present, She Looks To The Past (UK)
dir. Emmaalouise Smith
LP
In August (Swi)
dir. Jenna Hasse
UK
Nevermind (Can)
dir. Jean-Marc E. Roy
UK
Shame (Pol)
dir. Karma Fryc
IP
Such A Landscape (Pol)
dir. Jagoda Szelc
UK
A Sweet Song (Gha)
dir. Asantewaa Prempeh
WP
Symphony No. 42 (Hun)
dir. Reka Bucsi
LP
The Unmoving Mountain (Aus)
dir. Ceclia Russi-Hedditch
WP
Winter (Rus)
dir. Cristina Picchi
UK
Tubiolo And The Moon (Ita)
dir. Marco Bonfanti
N/A

Laugh

TitlePrem
1001 Grams (Nor)
dir. Bent Hamer
EP
Appropriate Behaviour (US)
dir.Desiree Akhavan
UK
Born Yesterday (US)
dir. George Cukor
N/A
Chasing Berlusconi (Nor)
dir. Ole Endresen
WP
Dear White People (US)
dir. Justin Simien
IP
Excuse My French (Egy)
dir. Amr Salama
EP
Free Fall (Hun)
dir. György Pálfi
UK
The Gold Bug (Arg)
dir. Alejo Moguillansky
EP
Hill Of Freedom (SKor)
dir. Hong Sang-Soo
UK
I Can Quit Whenever I Want (Ita)
dir. Sydney Sibilia
UK
If You Don’t I Wil (Fra)
dir. Sophie Fillières
UK
Land Ho! (US)
dir. Martha Stephens, Aaron Katz
UK
Li’l Quinquin (Fra)
dir. Bruno Dumont
UK
Listen Up Philip (US)
dir. Alex Ross Perry
N/A
The Little Death (Aus)
dir. Josh Lawson
EP
Mr Kaplan (Uru)
dir. Alvaro Brechner
UK
The Mule (Aus)
dir. Angus Sampson
UK
Night Bus (UK)
dir. Simon Baker
WP
Ping Pong Summer (US)
dir. Michael Tully
UK
Queen And Country (UK)
dir. John Boorman
UK
Spanish Affair (Spa)
dir. Emilio Martinez
UK
Zero Motivation (Isr)
dir. Talya Lavie
UK
SHORTS 
Bradford-Halifax-London (UK)
dir.Francis Lee
LP
Guy Girls (Fra)
dir. Liam Engle
UK
The Hyperglot (US)
dir. Michael Urie
IP
Pony Place (Net)
dir. Joost Reijmers
UK
Sunday Roast (UK)
dir. Kevin Thomas
WP
Yes We Love (Nor)
dir. Hallvar Witzo
UK
Panic (Ita)
dir. Paola Randi
TBC

 Thrill

TitlePrem
Betibu (Arg)
dir. Miguel Cohan
UK
Black Coal, Thin Ice(Chi)
dir. Diao Yinan
EP
Black Souls (Ita)
dir. Francesco Munzi
N/A
The Dead Lands (NZ)
dir.Toa Fraser
UK
Dragon Inn (Tai)
dir. King Hu
IP
The Drop (US)
dir. Michaël R. Roskam
UK
French Riviera (Fra)
dir.André Téchiné
IP
A Hard Day (Kor)
dir.Jim Seong-Hun
UK
Hard To Get (Afr)
dir. Zee Ntuli
IP
Kill Me Three Times (Aus)
dir.Kriv Stenders
EP
Monsters: Dark Continent (Jor)
dir. Tom Green
WP
El Nino (Spa)
dir. Daniel Monzon
UK
Snow In Paradise (UK)
dir. Andrew Hulme
UK
Stereo (Ger)
dir. Maximillian Erlenwein
UK
Sunday Ball (Bra)
dir. Eryk Rocha
IP
White God (Hun)
dir. Kornél Mundruczó
UK
SHORTS 
Contralepo (Mex)
dir. Gareth Dunnet-Alcocer
EP
Dipendenza (Hun)
dir. Panna Horváth-Molnár
UK
Mohammed (UK)
dir. Mustapha Kseibati
WP
The Showreel (UK)
dir. Keir Burrows
LP
Skunk (US)
dir. Annie Silverstein
UK
Subordinate (Fra)
dir. Clara Leac
UK
Borders (Ita)
dir. Alina Marazzi
N/A

Cult

TitlePrem
Cub (Bel)
dir. Jonas Govaerts
UK
Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story Of Cannon Films (Aus)
dir. Mark Hartley
UK
In Darkness We Fall (Spa)
dir. Alfredo Montero
UK
It Follows (US)
dir. David Robert Mitchell
UK
Jamie Marks Is Dead (US)
dir. Carter Smith
UK
Kristy (US)
dir. Oliver Blackburn
EP
The Man In The Orange Jacket (Lat)
dir. Aik Karapetian
EP
No Man’s Land (Chi)
dir. Ning Hao
UK
Shrew’s Nest (Spa)
dir. Juanfer Andrés
EP
Spring (Ita)
dir. Justin Benson
UK
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (US)
dir. Tobe Hooper
N/A
Tokyo Tribe (Jap)
dir. Sion Sono
EP
The Town That Dreaded Sundown (US)
dir. Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
WP
When Animals Dream (Den)
dir. Jonas Alexander Arnby
UK
SHORTS 
Blood Pulls A Gun (Aus)
dir. Ben Briand
EP
Festevil (UK)
dir. Paul Taylor
WP
Get Some (UK)
dir. Adam Horton
LP
The Nostalgist (UK)
dir. Giacomo Cimini
UK
The Secret World Of Foley (UK)
dir. Daniel Jewel
EP
Storm Hits Jacket (Fra)
dir. Paul Cabon
UK

Journey

TitlePrem
6 Desires: Dh Lawrence And Sardinia (UK)
dir. Mark Cousins
WP
African Metropolis (Ken)
dir. Jim Chuchu, Ahmed Ghoneimy, Folasakin Iwajomo, Marie Ka, Philippe Lacote, Vincent Moloi
UK
Charlie’s Country (Aus)
dir. Rolf De Heer
UK
The Cut (Ger)
dir. Faith Akin
UK
Dukhtar (Pak)
dir. Afia Nathaniel
EP
Electricity (UK)
dir. Bryn Higgins
WP
Fair Play (Cze)
dir. Andrea Sedlackova
UK
Far From Men (Fra)
dir. David Oelhoffen
UK
Flowers (Spa)
dir. Jon Garaño, Jose Mari Goenaga
EP
The Furthest End Awaits (Jap)
dir. Chiang Hsiu Chiung
EP
Germany Pale Mother (Ger)
dir. Helma Sanders-Brahms
N/A
Gueros (Mex)
dir. Alonso Ruizpalacios
UK
Jauja (Arg)
dir. Lisandro Alonso
UK
L For Leisure (US)
dir. Lev Kalman, Whitney Horn
UK
The Lost Aviator (Aus)
dir. Andrew Lancaster
WP
Marc Quinn – Making Waves (UK)
dir. Gerry Fox
WP
My Darling Clementine (US)
dir. John Ford
N/A
My Friend Victoria (Fra)
dir. Jean-Paul Civeyrac
UK
My Old Lady (US)
dir. Israel Horovitz
UK
The Narrow Frame Of Midnight (Mor)
dir. Tala Hadid
UK
Return To Ithaca (Fra)
dir. Laurent Cantet
UK
The Turning (UK)
dir. Various
UK
The Vanquishing Of The Witch Baba Yaga (US)
dir. Jessica Oreck
EUROPEAN
Villa Touma
dir. Suhra Arraf
UK
Walking Under Water (Pol)
dir. Eliza Kubarska
UK
The Wonders (Ita)
dir. Alice Rohrwacher
UK
SHORTS 
Una Canzone (Ita)
dir. Alice Rohrwacher
N/A
Exteriors (US)
dir. Matt Paley
WP
Half Wet (UK)
dir. Sophie Koko Gate
WP
Here We’m Be Together (UK)
dir. Rob Curry, Tim Plester
WP
Leidi (UK)
dir. Simon Messa Soto
UK
Marc Jacobs (Net)
dir. Sam De Jong
UK
Shiteaters (Pol)
dir. Agata Wojcierowska
WP
A Summer (Fra)
dir. Clemence Marcadier
UK
Tennis Girl (Bra)
dir. Daniel Barosa
UK

Sonic

TitlePrem
The 78 Project Movie (US)
dir. Alex Steyermark
IP
Austin To Boston (US)
dir. James Marcus Haney
EP
Eden (Fra)
dir. Mia Hansen-Løve
UK
Flow (Den)
dir. Fenar Ahmad
UK
Keep On Keepin’ On (US)
dir. Alan Hicks
EP
Nas: Time Is Illmatic (US)
dir. One9
UK
Song From The Forest (Ger)
dir. Michael Obert
UK
SHORTS 
365 (UK)
dir. The Brothers Mcleod
LP
A Million Miles Away (US)
dir. Jennifer Reeder
UK
Black Island (Swi)
dir. Nino Christen
UK
Dead Air (UK)
dir. Robert Bradbrook
UK
Dissocia (US)
dir. Kyle Waszkelewicz
EP
Garry The Rapper Vs. Stefan Blix (UK)
dir. Mark Devenport
LP
Magic Miles (Aus)
dir. Audrey Lam
UK
Resonant Frequency (UK)
dir. Jonathan Birch
WP

Family

TitlePrem
Animal Farm (UK)
dir. John Halas
WP
The History Of The Cinema (UK)
dir. John Halas
N/A
Automania 2000 (UK)
dir. John Halas
N/A
The Contest – To The Stars And Back (Den)
dir. Marin Miehe-Renard
UK
Finn (Net)
dir. Frans Weisz
UK
Giovanni’s Island (Jap)
dir. Mizuho Nishikubo
UK
Moomins On The Riviera (Fin)
dir. Xavier Picard
IP
Robot Overlords (UK)
dir. Jon Wright
UK
The Satellite Girl And Milk Cow (SKor)
dir. Chang Hyung-Yun
UK
Yellowbird (Fra)
dir. Christian De Vita
UK
SHORTS 
Crush (Afr)
dir. Brent Dawes
IP
The Dam Keeper (US)
dir. Dice Tsutsumi
UK
Ghost Hour (Lat)
dir. Nils Skapans
UK
Kalle Kran (Swe)
dir. Johan Hagelback
UK
The Little Cousteau (Cze)
dir. Jakub Kouril
UK
On Angel Wings (UK)
dir. Dave Unwin
WP
The Smortlybacks (Swi)
dir. Ted Sieger, Wouter Dierickx
UK
Soup Of The Day (Can)
dir. Lynn Smith
UK
Ray’s Big Idea (UK)
dir. Steve Harding-Hill
WP

Experimental

TitlePrem
The Film That Buys Cinema (UK)
dir. Cube Cinema
WP
When You Fall Into A Trance (UK)
dir. Emily Wardill
UK
Spectrum Reverse Spectrum (UK)
dir. Margaret Honda
UK
Letters To Max (Fra)
dir. Eric Baudelaire
UK
72-82 (UK)
dir. William Raban
N/A
Abandoned Goods (UK)
dir. Pia Bord, Edward Lawrenson
UK
Inextinguishable Fire (Ger)
dir. Harun Farocki
UK
Paralell I-Iv (Ger)
dir. Harun Farocki
UK
Unheimlich I: Secret Dialogue (Fra)
dir. Maria Klonaris, Katerina Thomadaki
N/A
The Unrealiable Narrator (UK)
dir. Karen Mirza, Brad Butler
WP
Near Real Time (UK)
dir. Gail Pickering
WP
Afsan’s Long Day (The Young Man Was, Part 2) (Ban)
dir. Naeem Mohaiemen
UK
This Illuminated World Is Full Of Stupid Men (UK)
dir. Andrew And Eden Kötting
WP
Mars Garden (US)
dir. Lewis Klahr
N/A
Transcalar Investment Vehicles (UK)
dir. Hilary Koob-Sassen
UK
Dark Light (UK)
dir. John Smith
LP
Sons Of Unless And Children Of Almost (OfficialTheatrical Trailer) (UK)
dir. Phil coy
WP
45 7 Broadway (US)
dir. Tomonari Nishikawa
UK
Ronse (Bel)
dir. Robbrecht Desmet
UK
Beton Brut (UK)
dir. Timothy Smith
WP
Wortruba (Aus)
dir. Thomas Drachen
UK
The Take Up (UK)
dir. Patrick Tarrant
WP
Blinder (UK)
dir. David Leister
WP
From A To B (UK)
dir. Julia Dogra-Brazell
WP
Dog People (Ger)
dir. Anja Dorneiden
UK
Monsters (UK)
dir. Toby Tatum
LP
Invocation (US)
dir. Amy Halpern
N/A
Projection Instructions (US)
dir. Morgan Fisher
N/A
Venusville (US)
dir. Fred Worden, Chris Langdon
N/A
Aether (US)
dir. Daina Krumins
N/A
Our Lady Of The Angels Part 1: Entrance Entrance (US)
dir. Chris Regan
N/A
Squirt Gun/Step Print (US)
dir. Pat O’neil
N/A
Coreopsis (US)
dir. Pat O’neil
N/A
Hand Held Day (US)
dir. Garry Beydler
N/A
Permutations (US)
dir. John Whitney
N/A
Kristallnacht (US)
dir. Chick Strand
N/A
Kristallnacht (US)
dir. Penelope Spheeris
N/A
3 Church Walk (US)
dir. Emily Richardson
N/A
Call Of North (US)
dir. Ruch Maclennan
N/A
Listening To The Space In My Room (US)
dir. Robert Beavers
N/A
The Dark, Krystle (US)
dir. Michael Robinson
N/A
Pyramid (UK)
dir. Margaret Salmon
WP
Tender Feet (US)
dir. Fern Silva
European Premiere
Noon Day Dispensary (Ind)
dir. Priya Sen
EP
Fe26 (US)
dir. Kevin Jerome Everson
UK
Sound That (US)
dir. Kevin Jerome Everson
UK
Urschrift (UK)
dir. Julia Dogra-Brazell
EP
No More Lonely Nights (Ita)
dir.Fabio Scacchioli, Vincenzo Core
UK
The Hummingbird Wars (US)
dir. Jane Geiser
IP
Vampire Bat (UK)
dir. Stuart Pound
UK
The Emblazoned Apparitions (US)
dir. Philip Solomon
UK
The Mission (UK)
dir. David Leister
WP
Sea Of Vapours (Ger)
dir. Sylvia Schedelbauer
UK
Weresheglanspearthere (US)
dir. Sebastien Buerkner
WP
Odessa Crash Test (Aus)
dir. Norbert Pfaffenbicher
WP
Erigone’s Daughter (us)
dir. Lewis Klahr
WP
Under The Influence (UK)
dir. Jack Holden
WP
Theatre Of The Mundane (UK)
dir. Peter Samson
LP
Time Present (US)
dir. Alfred Guzzetti, Kurt Stallmann
IP
Room Window Sea Sky (UK)
dir. Peter Todd
WP
Endless, Nameless (Tha)
dir. Pathompson Tesprateep
WP
The Dragon Is The Frame (US)
dir. Mary Helena Clark
EP
Taprobana (Por)
dir. Gabriel Abrantes
UK
Night Noon (Mex)
dir. Shambhavi Kaul
EP
Atlantis (Mal)
dir. Ben Russell
EP
We Have The Experience But Missed The Meaning (US)
dir. Laida Lertxundi
UK
Mutatis Mutandis (UK)
dir. Kathryn Elkin
N/A
How To Make Money Religiously (UK)
dir. Laura Prouvost
EP
Rib Gets In The Way (Final Thoughts, Series Three) (US)
dir. Steve Reinke
EP
Oxi: An Act Of Resistance (UK)
dir. Ken Mcmullen
UK
Glance On A Revolution: Foolish Old Man Who Removed The Mountains (Fra)
dir. Marceline Loridan, Joris Ivens
N/A
Tomorrow Is Always Too Long (UK)
dir. Phil Collins
N/A

London Calling

TitlePrem
Two Dosas (UK)
dir. Sarmad Masud
WP
Daytimer (UK)
dir. Riz Ahmed
WP
7.2 (UK)
dir. Nida Manzoor
WP
Across Still Water (UK)
dir. ruth Grimberg
WP
Three Brothers (UK)
dir. Aleem Khan
WP
Some Candid Observations On The Eve Of The End Of The World (UK)
dir. John Howlett
WP
Two Seas (UK)
dir. Orlando Cubitt
WP

 

 

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment.

Related images

Related Jobs

Sign in to see the latest jobs relevant to you!