Screen International’s top 10 films worldwide this weekend.

 Global Top 10 - June 11-13
 TitleGross $Scrs
1The Karate Kid62,052,1594,480
2The A-Team40,067,3497,459
3Sex And The City 229,295,7769,954
4Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time26,627,40312,106
5Shrek Forever After19,401,9895,615
6Killers11,187,5893,886
7Get Him To The Greek10,872,8683,139
8Robin Hood9,805,4917,637
9Iron Man 29,521,3424,270
10Marmaduke8,271,6624,667

*Source: Screen International; Rentrak EDI. Based on North American and international box-office charts.

For the full Global Top 10 and all of Screen’s box-office charts please click here.

Topics